Miami 2027


Trip Dates

April 26th – May 3rd, 2027


Whats included

Accommodation – $670 per person

Our Airbnb stay is currently booked at this rate. If a better option becomes available, I may switch locations, layouts, or pricing—but only with group approval.

Grand Prix Tickets – TBD: Range USD $1200 – $2000
What we will be looking for,
  • Covered Grandstand
  • Great Vie
  • Convenient access to all activities

Activities & Extras
Planned group outings, local experiences, and thoughtful touches to create the ultimate Miami race-week girls trip.

Snacks & Essentials
Complimentary water and snacks provided at the Airbnb for the full week.

Personalized Goodie Bag
Each guest receives a custom gift bag tailored to their preferences.

Activities

Possible activities throughout the trip may include F1 pop-ups and brand activations, a private boat day, beach or pool time, spa and wellness experiences, shopping and cafés, Miami sightseeing, South Beach and sunset walks, group dinners and brunches, nightlife, go-karting, F1 fan experiences, post-race celebrations, and plenty of downtime to relax or explore independently. Activities are optional and may shift based on group interests, weather, timing, and availability.

Estimated Activity Cost: $550

Pricing breakdown
CategoryCost per Person
Accommodation$670
Activities & Extras$550
Grand Prix Ticket$1200- 2000
Deposit$300
Total Trip CostHigh Estimate: $3520
Low Estimate: $2820

Deposit — $300
Required to secure your spot.
Non-refundable unless a replacement is found.
I will assist in finding a replacement if needed.

Payment Schedule

Due at commitment: $300 deposit

Ticket payment: due at the time of purchase

Remaining balance (accommodation + activities): Pay at your own pace

To keep the experience flexible and accessible, flights and meals are not included in the overall trip cost. This allows you to personalize your travel and dining choices while still enjoying a fully curated group experience once we arrive.

*First nights dinner & drinks + departure breakfast/ brunch is included

Full trip payment due by April 1st, 2027.